ūüďÖūüﶬ†LE SPEDIZIONI DEGLI ORDINI ONLINE SONO PROGRAMMATE I POMERIGGI DEL MARTEDI' E DEL VENERDI' (ultima ora di ricezione d'ordine: 12.00) ūü館†ONLINE ORDERS WILL BE DELIVERED EVERY AFTERNOON OF TUESDAY AND FRIDAY (cutoff for placing the order: 12.00 CET)ūüď¶ūüďÖ

Privacy Policy

Treatment of personal data.

Access to some sections of the site and/or any requests for information or services from users of the site may be subject to the inclusion of personal data whose processing by Masters Srl (hereinafter referred to as “Masters”), such as the data Controller, will take place in compliance with Legislative Decree 196/2003 “Code regarding the protection of personal data” (hereinafter the “Code”).

This information is intended to allow users to know, even before accessing the various sections of the site and to provide their data, how Masters processes users’ personal data and it will still be necessary for the user to read it before he gives his personal data by filling in the appropriate spaces in the various sections of the site.

Purpose of the treatment.

According to the needs expressed from time to time by the user accessing the various sections of the site, the purposes of processing personal data provided directly by users by filling in the online forms may be the following:

a) allow registration on the site, which is necessary for access to particular sections of the site itself and to provide and manage the various services offered;

b) subject to the user’s consent and until revocation of the same, carry out marketing activities (such as, by way of example but not limited to, sending promotional and advertising material, carrying out related analyzes on registered users, which allow Masters to improve the services and products offered to its customers);¬†and this also by e-mail, fax, mms and sms, with specific consent and until the revocation of the same;

c) send newsletters to receive updates on all site news and many other news on the Masters world;

d) respond to user requests in relation to Masters products, advertising, or the site (“Contacts” section of the site).

User registration on the site is not required for the provision of some services offered by Masters (e.g., those referred to in paragraphs c) and d) above). However, in order to process any requests from users regarding these services, they will be invited to provide personal data, which will be processed for the relative purposes only and for the time strictly necessary.

Processing methods.

Personal data will be processed in a mainly automated form, with logic strictly related to the aforementioned purposes.

Nature of the provision of users’ personal data.

The provision of personal data is optional, but it is partly necessary (i.e. for those data whose boxes are marked with an asterisk) so that Masters can meet the needs of the user in the context of the functionality of the site. Failure, partial or incorrect provision of personal data marked with an asterisk, as necessary for the execution of the requested service, does not make such execution possible; while the failure, partial or incorrect provision of unnecessary optional personal data does not entail any consequence.

Categories of personal data being processed.

In addition to the personal data provided directly by users (such as name, surname, postal address, e-mail address, etc.), browsing the site, technical information relating to the hardware and software used by visitors is collected.¬†This information does not provide the User’s personal data, but only technical / IT data which are used in an aggregate and anonymous manner for the sole purpose of improving the quality of the service and providing statistics concerning the use of the Site. For further information, consult the section dedicated to cookies.

These data are processed for the sole purpose of carrying out anonymous statistical surveys.

What are cookies

A cookie is a small file in which some information is stored regarding user navigation;¬†it is sent from websites to users’ terminals (computers, tablets, etc.).¬†Cookies allow you to identify the user’s device each time they access the site, ensuring a more efficient operation of the site itself, enriching the visiting experience and providing information to the owners of the site.¬†Some cookies are automatically deleted at the end of the browsing session, while others remain stored in the terminals, normally hosted in the browser used.¬†Masters uses cookies to compile aggregate statistics on site use, improve the site, enrich the user’s visit experience.

You can control cookies by changing the preferences of the Internet browser used. You can accept all cookies, accept only some of them, or reject them all. If you decide to block all cookies (therefore also essential ones) it may be impossible to access areas of the site or use the services offered.

Categories of subjects who may become aware of users’ personal data.

Personal data may be brought to the attention of employees or collaborators of the Marketing Office of the Data Controller who, operating under the direct authority of the latter, are appointed managers or processors pursuant to articles 29 and 30 of the Code and who will receive adequate operating instructions in this regard; the same will happen Рby the Managers appointed by the Owner Рtowards the employees or collaborators of the Managers.

Scope of communication or dissemination of users’ personal data.

Personal data provided directly by users by filling in online forms will not be disclosed to third parties or disclosed.

Owner and data processors.

The data controller is Masters Srl, based in Bassano del Grappa (Vi) – Via Capitelvecchio, 29 – 36061;

privacy@masters.it 

The rights of users recognized by art. 7 of the Code

“Article 7 Right to access personal data and other rights

  1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
  2. The interested party has the right to be informed about:                                           a) the origin of personal data;                                                                                           b) the purposes and methods of treatment;                                                                     c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;                                                                                                                           d) the identity of the owner, manager and the designated representative in the territory of the Italian State, where applicable;                                                              e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the Italian State, managers or agents.
  3. The interested party has the right to obtain:                                                                  a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;                            b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;   c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) above have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment it proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  4. The interested party has the right to object in whole or in part:¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. “

The exercise of the above rights can be exercised directly or by conferring, in writing, a proxy or power of attorney to natural persons or associations. ”

Methods of exercising the rights pursuant to art. 7 and to know the list of data processors

The user can, at any time, exercise the rights referred to in art.¬†7 of the Code and to know the complete list of the Managers by sending an e-mail to the Data Controller’s address privacy@masters.it, or a letter to be sent by ordinary mail to: MASTERS Srl – External Relations Office – Via Capitelvecchio, 29 – 36061 Bassano del Grappa (Vi).